Let's Rock!!!

August 21st Schedule

PorchRokr Event Schedule

August 21st 2021

Brought to you by:

Event Sponsor

Start Your Day at PorchRokr!

9:30 - 10:30 with Yoga Squared

Free Yoga to Kick off PorchRokr!

Come get stretched out and ready for PorchRokr with Yoga Squared at The Merriman! Kick off your morning on your yoga mat as Yoga Squared brings you a FREE 1-hour, all levels Vinyasa Flow!

The Merriman - 209 Merriman Rd

10:30am Opening Ceremony

Main Stage
10:30am
World Music

11:00am

View Schedule

Bewarewolves

Stage #17
11:00am
Indie, Punk, Rock

COOP and a Guitar

Stage #9 Brought to you by Shaw JCC of Akron
11:00am
Folk/Americana, Jazz, Rock

Jo Rodriguez

Stage #7 Brought to you by Presper Financial Architects
11:00am
Folk/Americana, Singer Songwriter

Lea Marra & The Dream Catchers

Stage #31 Brought to you by Presper Financial Architects
11:00am
Country, Folk/Americana, Indie, Pop

Madison Cummins

Stage #33
11:00am
Singer Songwriter

Matt Kurtz

Morning Star Bluegrass

Stage #25
11:00am
Folk/Americana

Olivia Bell

Stage #21 Brought to you By Beth and Noel Dannemiller
11:00am
Alternative, Pop, Singer Songwriter

Pneu City Jazz

Stage #27
11:00am
Jazz, Progressive

Sean Benjamin

Stage #11 Brought to you by Presper Financial Architects
11:00am
Alternative, Funk, Singer Songwriter

Skeleton Drive

Stage #15 Brought to you by Presper Financial Architects
11:00am
Alternative, Folk/Americana, Indie, Punk, Singer Songwriter

Stay Gone

Stage #23 Beer Garden Brought to you by Platform Beer Co
11:00am
Rock

The EffanGee Band

Stage #29 Brought to you by Rubber City Theatre
11:00am
Alternative, Folk/Americana, Rock, Singer Songwriter

Wake Magnolia

Stage #5
11:00am
Alternative, Rock

Who Saved Who

Stage #3 Brought to you by Ray's Pub
11:00am
Alternative, Indie, Rock, Singer Songwriter

12:00pm

View Schedule

A Band Named Ashes

Stage #24 Brought to you by Presper Financial Architects
12:00pm
Folk/Americana

Applesauce

Stage #12 Brought to you by Rockne's
12:00pm
Folk/Americana

Ben Gage Band

Stage #20
12:00pm
Folk/Americana

Commotion Corner Reunion

Stage #14
12:00pm
Progressive

Cool Blue Planet!

Stage #26
12:00pm
Folk/Americana

Empty Coats

Stage #22 Brought to you by Jill Judge
12:00pm
Alternative, Indie, Rock

Guy Randall

Stage #16
12:00pm
Indie

Jamaican snake

Stage #4 Brought to you by Barmacy
12:00pm
Funk, Soul

Katy Robinson

Stage #8
12:00pm
Folk/Americana, Pop, Singer Songwriter

Kinky Boots Cast, Weathervane Playhouse

Stage #2 Brought to you by High Street Hop House
12:00pm
Rock

Mirth and Moonbows

Stage #28
12:00pm
Country, Folk/Americana, Pop, Rock, Singer Songwriter

Pitch Blend Quartet

The Lycan Bite

Stage #10
12:00pm
Alternative, Rhythm and Blues, Rock

The Skoolies

Stage #30 Brought to you by Jill Judge
12:00pm
Alternative, Rock

XXXVII

Stage #6 Brought to you by Annabell's
12:00pm
Alternative, Hip Hop, Pop, Rock

1:00pm

View Schedule

Akronauts

Beer Garden Stage #23 Brought to you by Platform Beer Co.
1:00pm
Alternative, Pop, Punk, Rock

Anya Van Rose

Stage #7 Brought to you By Presper Financial Architects
1:00pm
Alternative, Indie, Rock, Singer Songwriter

Funeral Proposals

Glue Drops

Stage #29 Brought to you by Rubber City Theatre
1:00pm

Massive Hotdog Recall

Stage #3 Brought to you By Ray's Pub
1:00pm
Address Needed
Rock

One Fine Day

Rachel Roberts

Stage #13 Brought to you By Huckabee Enterprises
1:00pm
Singer Songwriter

RailShakers

Stage #21 Brought to you By Beth and Noel Dannemiller
1:00pm
Country, Folk/Americana

Redd Up Rhonda

Stage #11 Brought to you By Presper Financial Architects
1:00pm
Alternative, Blues, Indie, Rock

Rubix Groove

Stage #31 Brought to you By Presper Financial Architects
1:00pm

Scott & Hallie

Stage #1 Brought to you By The Mustard Seed Market
1:00pm

Shelby Olive

Team Nepali

Stage #19
1:00pm
World

Terry Ellis

Stage #33 Brought to you by Ohio Living Rockynol
1:00pm
Blues, Country, Folk/Americana, Jazz, Rhythm and Blues, Singer Songwriter

The Mickeys

Stage #17
1:00pm
World

The Wolfe Creeque Band

Stage #9 Brought to you Shaw JCC of Akron
1:00pm
Folk/Americana, Indie, Rock, Singer Songwriter

Worm Mother

Stage #15 Brought to you By Presper Financial Architects
1:00pm
Folk/Americana, Indie, Punk, Singer Songwriter

2:00pm

View Schedule

ASAVA

Stage #12 Brought to you By Rockne's
2:00pm
Heavy Metal, Rock

Brian Lisik

Stage #24 Brought to you By Presper Financial Architects
2:00pm
Alternative, Folk/Americana, Indie, Rock

Griphook

Stage #6 Brought to you By Annabell's
2:00pm
Punk

I Hate It Too

Main Stage #2 Brought to you By High Street Hop House
2:00pm
Alternative, Rock

Indigo Lake

Stage #16
2:00pm
Alternative, Progressive, Rhythm and Blues, Rock

Jeff Klemm

Mick Rogers

Stage #18 Brought to you by Akron Brow Bar
2:00pm
Blues, Country, Folk/Americana, Singer Songwriter

Rubber City Ukes

Stage #28
2:00pm
Folk/Americana, Pop

Any Road

Stage #8
2:00pm
Folk/Americana, Rock

Terrycloth Mother

Stage #30 Brought to you by Jill Judge
2:00pm
Indie

The Baker's Basement

Stage #14
2:00pm
Folk/Americana, Funk, Indie

the Lowlies

Stage #10
2:00pm
Alternative, Indie, Punk, Rock

The Modernes

Stage #22 Brought to you by Jill Judge
2:00pm
Rockabily, surf

The Tenants

Stage #4 Brought to you by Barmacy
2:00pm
Blues, Country, Folk/Americana, Punk

3:00pm

View Schedule

Actual Form

Cory Grinder and the Playboy Scouts

The Beer Garden Stage #23 Brought to you by Platform Beer Co.
3:00pm
Country

Dynamo Love

Ella

Stage #9 Brought to you by Shaw JCC of Akron
3:00pm
Alternative, Country, Pop, Singer Songwriter

F5

Stage #25
3:00pm

Grav

Stage #13 Brought to you by Hucakabee Enterprises
3:00pm
Rock

Harmony Star

Stage #15 Brought to you by Presper Financial Architects
3:00pm
Alternative, Indie, Jazz, Rock

Hydrazine

Stage #7 Brought to you by Presper Financial Architects
3:00pm
Rock

Michael McFarland

Stage #1 Brought to you by The Mustard Seed Market
3:00pm
Alternative, Indie, Rock, Singer Songwriter

Nicky North and the Cardinal Directions

Stage #21 Brought to you by Beth and Noel Dannemiller
3:00pm
Alternative, Blues, Funk, Indie, Rock

Northcoast Shakedown

Stage #3 Brought to you by Ray's Pub
3:00pm
Rock

Roxxymoron

Stage #31 Brought to you by Presper Financial Architects
3:00pm
Pop, Rock

Samantha Grace

Stage #33 Brought to you by Ohio Living Rockynol
3:00pm
Pop

Supercop

Stage #11 Brought to you by Presper Financial Architects
3:00pm
Funk, Heavy Metal, Jazz, Progressive

The Cabin Sound

Stage #27
3:00pm
Folk/Americana, Indie, Rock, Surf

The Southside Choir Boys

Stage #5
3:00pm
Alternative, Punk, Rock

The Super Babes

Stage #29 Brought to you by Rubber City Theatre
3:00pm
Rock

4:00pm

View Schedule

BC Hudson

Stage #10
4:00pm
Blues, Rhythm and Blues, Rock

DreamStates

Stage #26
4:00pm
Pop, Rock, Singer Songwriter

Glass

Stage #22 Brought to you by Jill Judge
4:00pm
Alternative

Indré

Stage #24 Brought to you by Presper Financial Architects
4:00pm
Rock

Lady Lyre

Stage #4 Brought to you by Barmacy
4:00pm
Rock

LuvAbstract

Main Stage #2 Brought to you by High Street Hop House
4:00pm
Pop

Mo Turk

Stage #20
4:00pm
Hip Hop

My Buddy Josh's Band

Stage #8
4:00pm
Blues, Folk/Americana, Funk, Singer Songwriter

Max Reaven +Pupils of Groove

So Nectar

Stage #12 Brought to you by Rockne's
4:00pm
Alternative, Pop, Punk, Rock

Taylor Carano & the Brown Liquor Band

Stage #30 Brought to you by Jill Judge
4:00pm
Alternative, Blues, Funk, Indie, Rhythm and Blues, Rock, Singer Songwriter

Taylor Lamborn

Stage #18 Brought to you by Akron Brow Bar
4:00pm
Blues

The Fiddle Revolt

Stage #14
4:00pm
Alternative, Blues, Indie, Rock

Tommy Lehman & The Squadtet

Stage #28
4:00pm
Funk, Jazz, Soul

Xtra Crispy

Stage #6 Brought to you by Annabell's
4:00pm
Blues, Rock

5:00pm

View Schedule

Adin Merritt

Stage #1 Brought to you by The Mustard Seed Market
5:00pm
Folk/Americana, Indie

The Buffalo Ryders

Beer Garden - Stage 11 Brought to you by Platform Beer Co.
5:00pm
Rock

Chrissy Strong

Stage #33 Brought to you by Ohio Living Rockynol
5:00pm
Alternative, Singer Songwriter

Christopher Soulsby

Stage #9 Brought to you by Shaw JCC of Akron
5:00pm
Blues, Country, Folk/Americana

Curtail

Stage #17
5:00pm
Alternative, Rock

Curtains

Stage #7 Brought to you by Presper Financial Architects
5:00pm
Pop, Punk, Rock

Detention

Stage #19
5:00pm
Alternative, Punk

Ghost Slime

Stage #21 Brought to you by Beth and Noel Dannemiller
5:00pm
Alternative, Pop, Punk, Rock

Steel Toe Joe's

Stage #13 Brought to you by Huckabee Enterprises
5:00pm
Rock

Language

Stage #15 Brought to you by Presper Financial Architects
5:00pm
Punk, Rock

Pablo Speaks

Stage #5
5:00pm
Alternative, Hip Hop, Indie, Pop

Peanut Butter Troll

Stage #27
5:00pm
Alternative, Progressive, Rock

Red Rose Panic

Stage #3 Brought to you by Ray's Pub
5:00pm
Funk, Hip Hop, Soul

Simple Simon

Stage #25
5:00pm
Alternative, Indie

SoulShine

Stage #11 Brought to you by Presper Financial Architects
5:00pm
Blues, Jazz, Rock

The Got It Got It Need It

Stage #29 Brought to you by Rubber City Theatre
5:00pm
Rock

The You Suck Flying Circus

Stage #31 Brought to you by Presper Financial Architects
5:00pm
Indie

6:00pm

View Schedule

Big Pop

Main Stage #2 Brought to you by High Street Hop House
6:00pm
Indie, Rock

Daniel Drouhard

Stage #18 Brought to you by Akron Brow Bar
6:00pm
Alternative, Pop, Rock

Dr. Riffs

Stage #30 Brought to you by Jill Judge
6:00pm
Alternative, Heavy Metal, Progressive

Duo Decibel System

Stage #12 Brought to you by Rockne's
6:00pm
Indie

Kiss Me Deadly

Stage #24 Brought to you by Presper Financial Architects
6:00pm
Indie, Rock

Mild Animals

Stage #10
6:00pm
Indie, Rock

Moon Cactus

Stage #16
6:00pm
Alternative, Hip Hop, Indie, Jazz, Pop, Rock

Proper Faces

Stage #26
6:00pm
Indie

Stems

Stage #28
6:00pm
Alternative, Indie, Pop, Rock

Summer School

Stage #20
6:00pm
Funk, Indie, Pop, Soul

The Bon Scotts

Stage #14
6:00pm
Alternative, Indie, Punk

The Full Flavor

Stage #6 Brought to you by Annabell's
6:00pm
Blues, Rhythm and Blues, Rock

The Twanglers

Stage #22 Brought to you by Jill Judge
6:00pm
Folk/Americana

The Woov's

Stage #8
6:00pm
Rock, Soul

Vinyl Wings

Stage #4 Brought to you by Barmacy
6:00pm
Indie, Progressive, Rock

7:00pm

View Schedule

Craig Rich

Stage #9 Brought to you by Shaw JCC of Akron
7:00pm
Alternative, Indie

Glass Bones

Stage #11 Brought to you by Presper Financial Architects
7:00pm
Alternative, Punk

Librarians With Hickeys

Stage #33 Brought to you by Ohio Living Rockynol
7:00pm
Alternative, Indie

Outdated View

Stage #21 Brought to you by Beth and Noel Dannemiller
7:00pm
Alternative, Blues, Rock

Perfect Girl

Rent for Cheryl

Stage #29 Brought to you by Rubber City Theatre
7:00pm
Alternative, Blues

Robbing Mary

Stage #31 Brought to you by Presper Financial Architects
7:00pm
Folk/Americana

Roid Rage

Stage #7 Brought to you by Presper Financial Architects
7:00pm
Rock

Sunflurry

Stage #5
7:00pm
Alternative, Folk/Americana, Indie, Rock, Singer Songwriter

The Beyonderers

Stage #3 Brought to you by Ray's Pub
7:00pm
Alternative, Heavy Metal, Indie, Rock, Surf

The Kahuna Kings

Beer Garden Stage #23 Brought to you by Platform Beer Co.
7:00pm
Surf

Twin Atomic

8:00PM Main Stage

Umojah Nation

Main Stage #2 Brought to you by High St. Hop House
8:00pm
Reggae

9:00PM After Party!

Swap Meet at The Mustard Seed

Stage #1 Brought to you by The Mustard Seed Market
9:00pm
Folk Americana
Close Menu
×
×

Cart